18001028393 (Toll Free) | College Code 143 | Committees | Career
IMSEC

Department Highlights

Departmental Achievements

2019-20

  1. Aman Rai( 3rd year CE) got third prize in Cricket tournament held in Ideal Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad.
  2. Aman Rai( 3rd year CE) got Man of the match in Cricket tournament held in Ideal Institute of Technology, Ghaziabad
  3. Aman Rai(3rd year CE) got Man of the match in Ekhla Cricket League held in Dasna Cricket Stadium
  4. Swachh Pakhwada was observed under which water conservation and recycling program was monitored in nearby villages.
  5. Seminar on harmful effects of single use plastic under Swachh Pakhwada was organized.
  6. A visit to water recycling plant in IMS campus was arranged for students.
  7. 3 rd year CE students( Nikhil Verma, Piyush, Ziaul Mustafa & Shivam tyagi) got consolation prize in Technovation 2019
  8. Saif Ur Rehman (Civil, 4th Year) won First Prize in Debate on Climate Change organised by department of Information Technology in the event Go-Green on 23rd November 2019.

2018-19

  1. Mr. Atharva Rastogi (CE 4th year) won third prize in “Group Singing” event in Dr. Abdul Kalam Art and cultural Fest 2018-19 (ZONAL LEVEL)
  2. Mr. Aryan Mishra (CE 4th year) won first prize in “MUKHAKIRTI (FACE PAINTING)” event organized by INMANTEC INSTITUTE.
  3. Mr. Aryan Mishra (CE 4th year) won second prize in “FACE PAINTING” event in Dr. Abdul Kalam Art and cultural Fest 2018-19 (ZONAL LEVEL)
  4. Mr. Ashutosh Kumar (CE 4th year) won second prize in “Rap Battle” event in VIBGYOR 2K18 (A college level cultural fest)
  5. Mr. Shikhar Srivastava (CE 4th year) won second prize in “Kavi Sammelan” event in VIBGYOR 2K18 (A college level cultural fest)
  6. Mr. Shikhar Srivastava (CE 4th year) won first prize in “PUBG” event in organized by Department of Information Technology 2K19.
  7. Mr. Aryan Mishra (CE 4th year) won second prize in “TUG-O-WAR” event “SANGRAM 2K19” organized by intra college sports fest.
  8. Mr. Prabhat Goel (CE 4th year) won prize in “CHESS” event in organized by Department of Computer science and Engineering 2K19.
  9. Mr. Sherya Srivastava (CE 2nd year) won second prize in “volleyball” event “SANGRAM 2K19” organized by intra college sports fest.
  10. Mr. Avaneesh Singh (CE 3rd year) won first prize in “TUG-O-WAR” event “SANGRAM 2K19” organized by intra college sports fest.
  11. Mr. Avaneesh Singh (CE 3rd year) won first prize in “POWER LIFTING” event “SANGRAM 2K19” organized by intra college sports fest.
  12. Mr. Avaneesh Singh (CE 3rd year) won first prize in “POWER LIFTING” event organized by zonal level sports fest.
  13. Mohd. Areeb (CE 3rd year) won second prize in “CHESS” event at intra college sports competition.
  14. Mr. Mritunjay Mishra (CE 3rd year) won second prize in “Football” event at intra college sports competition.
  15. Six students of CE Branch participated in “VISHWAKARMA AWARD-2018” conducted by “Construction Industry Development Council” and one student was selected for the final round.
Apply Now